Alumni

Dipl.-Ing. Andreas Schoob
Supervisor 2013-2014
Supervising Organization

B.Sc. Andrej Dick
Student in Mechanical Engineering
Hardware

Razvan Has
Student in Mechatronics
Hardware
Dynamic Obstacle

B.Sc. Birgit Klein
Student in Navigation
and Field Robotics
Navigation

Nikolai Hansen
Student in Mechanical Engineering

 

B. Sc. Philipp Trusheim
Student in Navigation
and FieldRobotics
Navigation

B.Sc. Florian Köhler
Student in Mechatronics
Manipulator Control
CBT

Christoph Ahlers
Student in Mechanical Engineering

B.Sc. Niklas Broll
Student in Mechanical Engineering

B.Sc. Jinbing Xiong
Student in Mechantronics

Moussa Aljaghdaf
Student in Mechatronics

Sissi Liu
Student in Mechanical Engineering

Zhongqi Wei
Student in Mechatronics

Chen Zhu
Student in Navigation and Field Robotics

B.Sc. Sebastian Hoppe
Student in Mechanical Engineering

B.Sc. Simon Ehlers
Student in Mechanical Engineering

M.Sc. Jeanne Johnson
Student in Mechatronics

M.Sc. Benjamin Munske
Supervisor 2012
Team Founder
Organization Sensors
Electronics Repo Maintainer

Dipl.-Ing. Andreas Fregin
Vision State Machines
Simulation LUHbots OS
Organization Website

M.Sc. Nikolaj Ponomarjow
Referee 2012-2013
Student in Mechanical Engineering
Enhancing the youBot Driver

M.Sc. Eduard Popp
Student in Mechanical Engineering
Manipulator Control

Dipl. -Ing. Lennart Claassen
Team Leader 2014-2015
Student in Mechanical Engineering
State Machines & Main Orga

Dipl. -Ing. Stefan Leibold
Team Leader 2012-2013
Student inMechanical Engineering
Sensors
State Machines & Vision

Dipl. -Ing. Marina Kollmitz
Student inMechanical Engineering
Navigation CBT

Dipl. – Ing. Daniel Kaczor
Tech. Committee2012-2014
Student in Mechanical Engineering
Vision & Robot Control

.Sc. Simon Aden
Student in Mechanical Engineering
Manipulation 3D-Vision
Multi-Master-ROS

B.Sc. Sven Krause
Student in Navigation and
Environment Robotics
Navigation

Dipl.-Ing. Johannes Gaa
Supervisor 2013-2015
Team Founder
Supervising Organization

M.Sc. Johann Wigger
Student in Mechatronics
Navigation Statemachine

Dipl.-Ing. Alexander Michailik
Student inMechanical Engineering
Rapid Prototyping
Hardware Construction

M.Sc. Simon Aden
Supervisor 2016

Dipl.-Ing. Daniel Kaczor
Supervisor 2015-2016

B.Sc. Jan Carstensen
Referee
Student in Computer Science
Navigation RefereeBox
Observer
Taskplaner

Jan Friederichs
Supervisor 2015-2016

Jannik Busse
Student in Navigation and Fieldrobotics

Patrik Herda
Student in Mechanical Engineering

B.Sc. Torben Carstensen
Team Leader 2015-2017
Student in Mechanical Engineering